When womxn run, we all win.

Theresa Alano, Town Supervisor
Francena Amparo, County Legislator
Frances Avnet, County Legislator
Kate Baranek, Town Council
Jacqueline Bardini, Town Justice
Tamica Barnett, School Board
Rachel Barnhart, County Legislator
Lorie Lachiusa Barnum, County Legislator
Jillian Basile, County Board of Representatives
Susan Berland, County Legislator
Dawn Bevilacqua, Town Council
Ellen Birnbaum, County Legislator
Bobbi Bittker, Town Council
Hannah Black, County Legislator
Debra Blalock, Town Council
Jennifer Blusk, County Legislator
Alison Boak, Town Board
Catherine Borgia, County Legislator
Judi Bosworth, Town Supervisor
Carla Brand, Town Council
Sarah Brannen, Common Council
Rebecca Bryan, Town Council
Peggy Burke, Town Council
Wendy Burton, Town Supervisor
Anne Campbell, Town Council
Gina Capone, Supreme Court
Dia Carabajal, City Council
Cheryl Chapman, Mayor
Peggy Chase, County Legislator
Joan Cergol, Town Council
Kathleen Cleary, Town Council
Terry Clements, County Legislator
Susan Cockburn, Town Board
LaVonda Collins, City Court Judge
Kitley Covill, County Legislator
Debra Cubbedge, Town Supervisor
Joanne Cunningham, County Legislator
Shani Curry Mitchell, District Attorney
Mariann Dalimonte, Town Council
Terry Daniele, County Legislator
Elaine Denton, Town Board
Sarah Deonarine, Town Council
Samantha DeRiso, County Legislator
Diane Y. Devlin, Supreme Court Justice
Bettyann Diorio, County Legislator
Nicole Doliner, Town Supervisor
Susanne Donnelly, Town Clerk
Lynne Eckardt, Town Council
Rebecca Edwards, County Legislator
Kendra Evans, Town Supervisor
Margaret Fallon, Town Board
Cheryl Felice, Town Council
Samara Ferris, County Legislator
Audrey Fischer, Town Council
Bridget Fleming, County Legislator
Maureen Fleming, Town Supervisor
Linda French, Town Supervisor
M. Bridget Fritz, Town Council
Kenya Gadsden, County Clerk
March Gallagher, Comptroller
Tara Gaston, Supervisor
Debra Gelson, District Attorney
Nina Gerosa, Town Council
Laura Gillen, Town Supervisor
Julie Goldberg, County Legislator
Christina Golley, Town Council
Sheralyn Goodman, Town Council
Amber Grant, City Council
Jillian Guthman, Receiver of Taxes
Barbara Hafner, County Legislator
Francesca Hagadus-McHale, Town Board
Janet Hannigan Guerra, Town Clerk
Carolyn Hansen, County Legislator
Moe Harrington, Town Council
Barbara Hastings, County Legislator
Susan Haynes, Town Council
Michele Hill-Davis, Town Council
Karen Hoak, Town Council
Jean Hopper, Town Council
Nadine Hunt-Robinson, Common Council Member
Shari James-Pierre, Town Council
Pam Jenkins, County Legislator
Laura Jens-Smith, Town Supervisor
Susan Kalafut, Town Board
Melinda Katz, District Attorney
Sara Kaye, City Council
Brennan Kearney, County Legislator
Pamela Kingsley, County Legislator
Allison Kirsch, Town Board
Rachel Klein, Town Clerk
Nancy Koba, Supreme Court Justice
Amy Kobler, Town Clerk

Cathy Koshykar, Town Board
Jill Kraft, Mayor
Katelyn Kriesel, Town Board
Mary Kuhn, County Legislator
Susan Labuhn, County Legislator
Juliette Landi, County Legislator
Lauren Leader, Town Board
Katherine Lipari Shue, City Council
Martha Lopez, City Council
Veronica Lurvey, Town Council
Janet Lybolt, Town Supervisor
Robin Lyle, Town Board
Jennifer Mann, Town Council
Michele Martinelli, Town Clerk
Patti Matheney, Town Council
Melissa McCardle, Town Council
Julie McChesney, County Legislator
Keltie McCormick, County Legislator
Jodi McCredo, City Council
Eileen McDermott, City Council
Sherry McGill, Village Trustee
Jo Meegan-Corrigan, Village Trustee
Jeanne E. Mettler, Town Supervisor
Susan Michel, Town Justice
Lynda Mitchell, Town Justice
Jessica Mocerine, Town Justice
Patricia Morrison, Commissioner of Finance
Anita Mullane, County Legislator
Jill Nadolski, Town Council
Deborah Napolitano, Town Council
Sarah Nappa, Town Board
Heidi Nightengale, County Legislator
Kathleen Nolan, County Legislator
Maritza Fugaro-Norton, Town Justice
Chandra Ortiz, Receiver of Taxes
Michelle Ostrelich, County Legislator
Sylvia Overby, Town Council
Barbara Pallazzo, Town Council
Shannon Patch, Town Council
Shawyn Patterson-Howard, Mayor
Jill Penn, Town Board
Rosemarie Perez Jaquith, Town Council
Ellen Polimeni, Mayor
Ivy Pool, Town Supervisor
Fran Porter, County Legislator
Victoria Presser, Common Council
Jennifer Puja, Common Council
Diana L. Quast, Town Clerk
Terry Raskyn, Town Justice
Angela Riley, City Council
Patricia Riley, Common Council
Yversha Roman, County Legislator
Laura Rose, County Legislator
Mary Frances Sabo, Supervisor
Sarah Salem, City Council
Susan Scheuerman, County Legislator
Virginia Scott, Town Council
Mildred Sefranek, Town Board
Andrea Shaut, Alderman-at-large
Lindsey Shute, Town Board
Debra Siegel, County Legislator
Marsha Silverman, City Council
Madeline Singas, District Attorney
Janet Singer, County Legislator
Elizabeth Smith, Town Justice
Patricia Snyder, Town Council
Sue Steele, City Council
Andrea Stolz, Town Council
Mary Stuhr, County Legislator
Patricia Sullivan-Rothberg, Town Council
Renee Sutton, City Council
Rebecca Swan, County Legislator
Mary Sweeney, City Council
Tammy Taber, Town Board
Kathleen Talbot, Common Council
Tara Taylor, Town Assessor
Megan Thompson, County Legislator
Christine (Tina) Tierney, Town Council
Adrianne Traub, County Legislator
Erin Trostle, Town Clerk
Diane Tucci, Town Board
Karen Turner, County Judge
Joyce Villnave, Town Council
Elizabeth M. Walsh, Family Court Judge
Barbara Walsh, Town Board
Eve Walter, County Legislator
Ruth Walter, County Legislator
Heather Waters, Town Council
Gwen Webber-McLeod, County Legislator
Karen White, City Council
Susan Wilson, County Legislator
Irene Workman, County Legislator
Kathleen Zabinski, County Legislator
Koethi Zan, Town Council

Join the movement! Help even more #NYWomenLead.