2015 Candidates

Capital Region + North Country | Central New York | Hudson Valley | Long Island | New York City | Southern Tier | Western New York

 

Capital Region + North Country

Rose Ann Convertino WON
County Legislator, Oneida

Flora Fasoldt  WON
Town Supervisor, Sand Lake

Bridget Fritz
Town Clerk, East Greenbush

Dannielle Hille
County Legislature, Albany

Paula Mahan WON
Town Supervisor, Colonie 

Alison McLean Lane  WON
County Legislature, Albany

Barbara J. Messenger
Town Council, Grafton

Sara K. Niccoli WON
Town Supervisor, Palatine 

Andrea Smyth
Town Council, East Greenbush 

Susan Steele
City Council, Troy

Jennifer Stevenson  WON
City Council, Ogdensburg

Amy Tresidder
Mayor, Oswego

Carole Weaver
City Council, Troy 

Joanne Yepsen  WON
Mayor, Saratoga Springs

Cynthia Young
Town Supervisor, Malta 


Central New York

Dia Carabajal WON
City Council, Auburn

Margaret Chase
 WON

County Legislature, Onondaga 

Rose Ann Convertino WON
County Legislature, Oneida 

Lorene Dadey
County Legislature, Onondaga 

Kathleen Draper
Town Supervisor, Victor 

Linda Ervin  WON
County Legislature, Onondaga 

Helen Hudson  WON
Common Council, Syracuse

Pamela Hunter WON
State Assembly, AD 128

Aileen McNabb-Coleman WON
County Legislature, Cayuga

Michelle Osterhoudt
City Council, Oneonta

Ellen Polimeni   WON

Mayor, Canandaigua

Sue Savageau
Town Council, Seneca Falls

Susan Scheuerman
County Legislature, Onondaga

Katie Sojewicz   WON
Commissioner of Education, Syracuse

Anita Twitchell   WON
City Council, Canandaigua
 
Karen White   WON
City Council, Canandaigua


Hudson Valley

Victoria Alzapiedi
Town Supervisor, New Castle

Lynn Archer
County Legislature, Ulster

Sonia Ayala
Town Council, Blooming Grove

Hannah Black  WON
County Legislature, Dutchess

Debra Blalock
County Legislature, Dutchess

Alison Boak  WON
Town Board, Pound Ridge

Catherine Borgia
  WON

County Legislature, Westchester

Nina Boyd
Common Council, Poughkeepsie

MaryAnn Carr
Town Council, Bedford

Jody Cucolo
Town Justice, Stony Point

Karen D'Attore WON
Town Council, Ossining

Sherene De Palma
Town Council, Pound Ridge

Lynne Eckardt  WON
Town Council, Southeast

Sonya Ellison
Town Council, Howard

Elizabeth Feldman WON
Town Council, Ossining

Gladys Figueroa
Town Council, Plattekill

Tara Fitzpatrick
County Legislature, Ulster

Maureen Fleming WON
Town Supervisor, Kent

Linda French  WON
Town Supervisor, Dover

Elizabeth Fried WON
City Council, New Rochelle

Lisa Ghartey
Family Court Judge, Dutchess

RoseAnn Guerrier
Town Council, Plattekill

June Gunza  WON
Town Council, Highlands

Nadine Hunt-Robinson  WON
Common Council, White Plains

Diane Jablonski
County Executive, Dutchess

Barbara Jeter-Jackson  WON
County Legislator, Dutchess

Haina Just-Michael
County Legislature, Westchester

Regina Kelly  WON
Town Justice, Pound Ridge

Judy Kennedy WON
Mayor, Newburgh

Luanne Konopko
Town Supervisor, Stony Point

Shirley Lasker
Town Council, Clarkstown

Milagros Lecuonoa  WON
City Council, White Plains 

Dana Levenberg WON
Town Supervisor, Ossining

Vivian McKenzie  WON
Common Council, Peekskill

Jo Meegan-Corrigan
Village Trustee, Suffern

Barbara Falgoust Mennite
Town Justice, Highlands

Katherine Moloney
County Court Judge, Dutchess

Catherine Parker WON
County Legislature, Westchester

Virginia Perez WON
County Legislature, Westchester

Diana Quast
Town Clerk, Yorktown

Kari Rieser WON
County Legislature, Dutchess

Aileen Rohr  WON
Town Supervisor, Hyde Park

Elizabeth Schaper
Mayor, Harrison

Karen Schleimer
County Legislature, Westchester

Susan Siegel
Town Council, Yorktown

Maria Slippen
Village Trustee, Croton on Hudson

Elizabeth Spinzia  WON
Town Supervisor, Rhinebeck

Jessica Ann Sutton
Town Clerk, Blooming Grove

Emily Svenson WON
Town Council, Hyde Park

Danielle Tagger-Epstein  WON
City Council, Rye

Kathleen Talbot  WON
Common Council, Peekskill

Gretchen Walsh  WON
Supreme Court Justice, Westchester

Pamela Wetherbee
City Council, Beacon

Mary Williams
County Clerk, Dutchess

Maria Zeno
Town Justice, Fallsburg


Long Island

Sarah Anker  WON
County Legislator, Suffolk

Susan Berland  WON
Town Council, Huntington

Claudia Borecky
County Legislature, Nassau

Judi Bosworth  WON
Town Supervisor, North Hempstead

Valerie Cartright  WON
Town Council, Brookhaven

Laura Curran  WON
County Legislature, Nassau

Bridget Fleming  WON
County Legislature, Suffolk

Judith Jacobs  WON
County Legislature, Nassau

Kara Hahn  WON
County Legislature, Suffolk

Laura Jens-Smith
Town Board, Riverhead

Connie Kepert
Town Council, Brookhaven

Rita Kestenbaum
Town Supervisor, Hempstead

Julie Lofstad
Town Council, Southampton

Martha Luft
Family Court Judge, Suffolk

Eileen Napolitano
County Legislaure, Nassau

Sylvia Overby  WON
Town Council, East Hampton

Tammy Robbins WON
County Court Judge, Nassau

Madeline Singas  WON
District Attorney, Nassau County 

Milagros Vicente
Town Council, Hempstead

Tammie Williams
Town Council, Hempstead

New York City

Pamela Harris WON
State Assembly, AD 46

Alicia Hyndman WON
State Assembly, AD 29


Southern Tier

Darlene Bucinell
Town Council, Vestal

Deborah Cipolla-Dennis WON
Town Board, Dryden

Barbara Fiala
State Senate, SD 52

Patty Fitzgerald  WON
Town Council, Vestal

Marjorie Miller
Town Supervisor, Middletown

Susan Skidmore
Mayor, Elmira

Shari Weiss
City Council, Binghamton

Lillian White
City Council, Elmira


Western New York

Diane Benczkowski
Town Supervisor, Cheektowaga

Kelly Brinkworth
Family Court, Erie

Molly Clifford WON
City Council, Rochester

Johanna Coleman WON
Town Supervisor, Lancaster

Annie Crane
Town Supervisor, Sweden

Kathleen Draper
Town Supervisor, Victor

Karen Fenner
County Legislator, Cattaraugus

Sandra Frankel
County Executive, Monroe

Brenda James
Town Supervisor, Gates

Jenna Koch  WON
Town Council, Tonawanda

Brittany Melfi
County Clerk, Cattaraugus

Valencia Metcalf
Town Board, Greece

JaHarr Pridgen
City Court Judge, Buffalo

Marjorie Ridge
County Legislator, Monroe

Yversha Roman
County Legislator, Monroe

Diane Sovinsky Terranova  WON
Town Clerk, Lancaster

Dorothy Styk
County Legislator, Monroe

#NYWomenLead