2014 Victories

Lieutenant Governor | State Senate | State Assembly | Judicial Offices | County Office | City, Town, and Village Office


Lieutenant Governor

Kathy Hochul

 

 Kathy Hochul  




State Senate 

Toby Ann Stavisky

 Toby Ann Stavisky
 District 16

 

 

Andrea Stewart-Cousins

 

 Andrea Stewart-Cousins
 District 35

 


State Assembly

Didi Barrett

 

 Didi Barrett
 District 106

 

 

 Rodneyse Bichotte

  Rodneyse Bichotte
 District 42

 

Patricia A. Fahy

  

 Patricia A. Fahy
 District 109

 

Sandy Galef

 

 Sandy Galef
 District 95

 

Deborah Glick

 

 Deborah Glick
 District 66

 

Ellen Jaffee 
 Ellen Jaffee
 District 97

 

 

 

Kimberly Jean-Pierre

 

 Kimberly Jean-Pierre
 District 11

 

 

Donna Lupardo

 

 Donna Lupardo
 District 123

 

Shelley Mayer

 
 Shelley Mayer
 District 90

 

 

Nily Rozic

 Nily Rozic
 District 25

 

 

Addie Russell

 

 Addie Jenne Russell 
 District 116

 

 

Michelle Schimel

 

 Michelle Schimel
 District 16

 

Rebecca Seawright  

 Rebecca Seawright
 District 76

   

 Jo Anne Simon
 District 52

 

 

Michaelle C. Solages

 

 Michaelle C. Solages
 District 22

 

Carrie Woerner

 

 Carrie Woerner
 District 113 

  


Judicial Office 

Christine Clark

 

 Barbara Johnson-Lee
 City Court, Buffalo 



Patricia Flynn

 
 Patricia Flynn
 County Court, Suffolk
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Rebecca Greene
 Rebecca Greene

 Town Justice, Grafton, Rensselaer

 
 
 
 
Rachel Hahn 

 Rachel Hahn
 Family Court, Westchester

 

 

 

Arlene Katz


 Arlene Katz
 Family Court, Westchester

 

Anne Minihan 
 Anne Minihan
 County Court, Westchester
 
 
 
 
Stacy Pettit 
 Stacy Pettit
 County Court Surrogate Judge, Albany
 
 
 
 

Margaret Walsh

 Margaret Walsh
 Family Court, Albany 

 

 

Jeannette Ogden 

 E. Jeannette Ogden
 State Supreme Court, 8th JD

 

 


County Office

Helen Bartone

 

 Helen Bartone
 County Clerk, Montgomery

  


City, Town, and Village Office

Victoria Gearity

  

 Victoria Gearity
 Mayor, Ossining, Westchester

 

  Nadine Hunt-Robinson

 Nadine Hunt-Robinson
 City Council, White Plains, Westchester

 

 

Sherene DePalma


 Sherene DePalma
 Town Board, Pound Ridge, Westchester 

 

  

 

Ann Gallelli

 

 Ann Gallelli 
 Village Trustee, Croton-on-Hudson, Westchester

 

Jennifer Hyde


 Jennifer Hyde 
 Town Council, Hoosick Falls, Rensselaer

 

Meg LeFevre


 Meg LeFevre
 Town Council, Plattsburgh, Clinton 

 

Susan Siegel


 Susan Siegel
 Town Council, Yorktown, Westchester  

 

 

Maria Slippen

 

 Maria Slippen
 Village Trustee, Croton-on-Hudson, Westchester

 

Karen Schleimer

 

 Karen B. Schleimer
 Village Trustee, Mt. Kisco, Westchester

 

#NYWomenLead